Asia's 50 Best Awards Live Ceremony Report and Full List from Wynn Palace Macau

 

 

Miele One To Watch Award: JL Studio

50. Ta Vie Hong Kong, China

49.  Corner House in Singapore

48. Sorn ศรณ์ in Bangkok, Thailand

47. Sugalabo Inc. in Tokyo, Japan 

46. Dewakan in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

45. Quintessence, Tokyo

44. Seventh Son in Hong Kong, China

43. Toyo Eatery in Manila, Philippines

42. Restaurant Locavore in Bali, Indonesia

41. Toctoc, Seoul

Asia’s Best Pastry Chef: Fabrizio Fiorani

40. Waku Ghin in Singapore

39. Restaurant Nouri in Singapore

38. Lung King Heen in Hong Kong, China

37. Neighborhood in Hong Kong, China

36. Wing Lei Palace in Macao, China

Asia’s Best Female Chef: Garima Arora

The Best Restaurant in Asia: Odette

35. Ministry Of Crab in Colombo, Sri Lanka 

34. VEA Restaurant & Lounge in Hong Kong, China

33. Les Amis Restaurant in Singapore 

32. Jaan, Singapore

31. Shoun RyuGin in Taipei, Taiwan

Chefs’ Choice Award: Zaiyu Hasegawa

American Express Icon Award: Seiji Yamamoto

30. RAW in Taipei, Taiwan

29. Fu He Hui in Shanghai, China

28. Paste Bangkok Thai Cuisine in Bangkok, Thailand

27. 譽瓏軒粵菜廳 Jade Dragon Cantonese Restaurant in Macao, China

26. L’Effervescenceレフェルヴェソンス in Tokyo, Japan

25. Sushi Saito in Tokyo, Japan 

Hungry for more ?
Epic Line-up at the Ubud Food Festival 2019 Includes Bangkok Talent

24. La Maison de la Nature Goh in Fukuoka, Japan

23. 茶禅華 sazenka in Tokyo, Japan

22. Nahm in Bangkok, Thailand

Highest New Entry Award: Gaa

Highest Climber Award: Belon

21. Amber in Hong Kong, China (Amber at The Landmark Mandarin Oriental, Hong Kong)

20. Le Du in Bangkok, Thailand

19. Bo.lan, Bangkok

18. Il Ristorante Luca Fantin in Tokyo, Japan (Bulgari Hotels & Resorts)

17. Indian Accent in New Delhi, India (Chef Manish Mehrotra)

16. Gaa in Bangkok, Thailand

15. BELON in Hong Kong, China

14. La Cime in Osaka, Japan

13. 밍글스 – mingles in Seoul, Korea

12. 8 ½ Otto e Mezzo BOMBANA HK in Hong Kong, China

11. 大班樓 The Chairman Restaurant in Hong Kong, China

Sustainable Restaurant Award: Locavore

Art of Hospitality Award: 8 ½ Otto e Mezzo Bombana

10. Burnt Ends SG in Singapore

9. Nihonryori RyuGin in Tokyo, Japan 龍吟 RyuGin @ICC 101 Sky Dining

8. NARISAWA in Tokyo, Japan

7. MUME in Taipei, Taiwan

6. Ultraviolet by Paul Pairet in Shanghai, China

5. Florilege in Tokyo, Japan

4. Restaurant Sühring in Bangkok, Thailand

3. Den in Tokyo, Japan

2. Gaggan in Bangkok, Thailand

1. Odette in Singapore